Watch Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury Season 2 (Dub) online free on kissanime

Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury Season 2 (Dub)

Other name: Mobile Suit Gundam - The Witch From Mercury, 機動戦士ガンダム 水星の魔女 Season2, G-Witch 2

Genres: Mecha, Sci-Fi

Date aired: Apr 09, 2023 to Jun 25, 2023

Status: Completed

Views: 165,050

Bookmark

Summary:

The second season of Mobile Suit Gundam: the Witch from Mercury.

A.S.122...
An era when a multitude of corporations have entered space and built a huge economic system. After transferring to the Asticassia School of Technology from the planet Mercury, Suletta Mercury has experienced a school life filled with encounters and excitement, as both Miorine Rembran's bridegroom and a member of GUNDAM-ARM, Inc.

It has been two weeks since the incident at Plant Quetta. Suletta passes her days at the school, anticipating her reunion with Miorine. Miorine, meanwhile, has stationed herself at the head office of the Benerit Group, monitoring her father's condition. The two are about to face new hardships and pressing decisions. Each with her own feelings in her heart, the girls will confront the mighty curse the Gundam brings.

(Source: GUNDAM.INFO)

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury Season 2 (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app