Watch Opera Girl!! online free on kissanime

Opera Girl!!

Other name: Kageki Shojo!!, The Curtain Rises, かげきしょうじょ!!

Genres: Drama, School, Seinen

Date aired: Jul 4, 2021 to Sep 26, 2021

Status: Completed

Views: 121,135

Bookmark

Summary:

Founded in the Taisho era, the "Red Flower Opera Company" attracts people's hearts across generations on a beautiful and gorgeous stage created only by unmarried women. The 100th generation students who have passed through a high magnification and entered the "Red Flower Opera Music School" to develop the human resources. Sarasa Watanabe, an innocent girl with a height of 178 cm who longs for "Oscar-sama." Ai Narada, a former national idol who is indifferent to everything, both dreams and friends. The music school life full of hope and conflict, where everything is disjointed, is about to begin!

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Opera Girl!!

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Opera Girl!!
585 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord