Watch World Trigger Season 2 (Dub) online free on kissanime

World Trigger Season 2 (Dub)

Other name: World Trigger S2, ワールドトリガー2

Genres: Action, Sci-Fi, Supernatural, School, Shounen

Date aired: Jan 10, 2021 to Apr 4, 2021

Status: Completed

Views: 80,844

Bookmark

Summary:

The second season of World Trigger.   The border defense organization "Border" was established to fight against the attacks of the "Neighbors" who possess unknown power. Osamu Mikumo, a member of the Border, forms the Mikumo Squad with Yuma Kuga, a Neighbor who he met by chance, and his childhood friend Chika Ametori, and they struggle to win the internal Border rankings in order to join the expeditionary force to the Neighborhood.

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about World Trigger Season 2 (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app