Watch World Trigger online free on kissanime

World Trigger

Other name: ワールドトリガー

Genres: Action, School, Sci-Fi, Shounen, Space, Supernatural

Date aired: Oct 5, 2014 to Apr 3, 2016

Status: Completed

Views: 16,615,247

Bookmark

Summary:

The people of Earth are suddenly faced with the fact that worlds other than their own exist, and they're not friendly. An invading force with advanced technology called Neighbors, have threatened to overrun and conquer the world. Luckily, an organization named Border was established to stop them. They have set up a base of operations in Mikado City near the gate that acts as entry point of Neighbors.

In the action sci-fi anime World Trigger, middle-school student Osamu Mikumo meets mysterious transferee Yuuma Kuga four and a half years after the appearance of the gate. Osamu, who’s secretly a Border member in training, finds out that Yuuma is not your typical student either.

Hot on KissAnime:

All World Trigger Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about World Trigger

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
World Trigger
2398 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord
This page looks better in the app