Watch Freedom (Dub) online free on kissanime

Freedom (Dub)

Other name: Freedom, FREEDOM

Genres: Action, Adventure, OVA, Sci-Fi, Sports

Date aired: Nov 24, 2006 to May 23, 2008

Status: Completed

Views: 60,938

Bookmark

Summary:

In the year 2041, mankind created their first space colony on the moon. But after a freak cataclysm devastated human civilisation on Earth, the republic of the moon built a domed megalopolis known as Eden. Now in the year 2267, a boy called Takeru spends his time engaging in hover-craft races against rival street gangs, unaware that he is about to embark in the journey of unearthing Eden's origin.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Freedom (Dub) Episodes

Comments about Freedom (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Freedom (Dub)
574 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord
This page looks better in the app