Watch Corpse Demon online free on kissanime

Corpse Demon

Other name: Corpse Demon, 屍鬼

Genres: Fantasy, Horror, Mystery, Seinen, Supernatural, Thriller, Vampire

Date aired: Jul 9, 2010 to Dec 31, 2010

Status: Completed

Views: 2,982,992

Bookmark

Summary:

During a fiercely hot summer in Sotoba, a peaceful and quiet village with a population of 1300 people, a series of bizarre deaths begin to occur. At the same time, a strange family moves into a long abandoned mansion in the region. After supposedly visiting this strange family, the fashionable Shimizu Megumi goes missing and the entire village goes out in search for her.

Hot on KissAnime:

Comments about Corpse Demon

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Corpse Demon
747 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord
This page looks better in the app