Watch TranZor Z online free on kissanime

TranZor Z

Other name: TranZor Z, Mazinga Z, マジンガーZ

Genres: Action, Drama, Mecha, Sci-Fi, Shounen

Status: Completed

Views: 596,431

Bookmark

Summary:

From the island of Bardos in the Aegean Sea comes a new threat to humanity in the form of Doctor Hell and his army of mechanical beasts. However, a new hero stands in his way: Mazinger Z, a giant robot built out of the indestructible metal chogokin and equipped with an arsenal of advanced weaponry. Piloting Mazinger Z is hotheaded teenager Kouji Kabuto, who strives to avenge the death of his grandfather and protect Japan from Doctor Hell's forces.

(Source: ANN)

Hot on KissAnime:

All TranZor Z Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about TranZor Z

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app